[PDF] 1000 Reasoning Questions PDF In English For Bank Exams

If you are searching for most important 1000 Reasoning Questions PDF In English For Bank Exams then you have reached at the right place. The following questions have been repeated many times and are most important from banking exam point of view.

 

Before downloading 1000 Reasoning Questions PDF In English For Bank Exams, here on this website ( pdfking.in ) you can practice all reasoning questions free. 

6290
Created by PDFKING.IN
Reasoning MCQ In Hindi

Reasoning Quiz Set - 1

1 / 10

प्रश्न में दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बंधित शब्द को चुनिए।
साइकिल : पहिये : : कापी : ?

2 / 10

समरूपता के आधार पर युग्म ज्ञात करें।
अस्तबल : घोड़ा :: सुअर बाड़ा : ?

3 / 10

समरूपता के आधार पर युग्म ज्ञात करें।
पुस्तक : अध्याय : : कार : ?

4 / 10

समरूपता के आधार पर युग्म ज्ञात करें।
गमला : कीचड़ : : मोमबत्ती : ?

5 / 10

समरूपता के आधार पर युग्म ज्ञात करें।
किसान : खेत : : जुआरी : ?

6 / 10

पिंकी, तनु के एकमात्र भाई की मां है। अमित, तनु के पिता का एकमात्र पुत्र है। पिंकी , अमित की क्या है ?

7 / 10

समरूपता के आधार पर युग्म ज्ञात करें।
प्रार्थना : मंदिर : : रसोइया : ?

8 / 10

यदि 18 March, 1996 को सोमवार हो तो 18 March, 1997 को कौन - सा दिन होगा ?

9 / 10

निम्नलिखित अंग्रेजी शब्द को अगर शब्दकोष के अनुसार व्यवस्थित किया जाता है, तो कौन-सा शब्द मध्य में होगा ?

10 / 10

निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों में से उसे चुनें जो अन्य तीन विकल्पों से अलग है

Your score is

0%

1. Find the next number of the series
3, 5, 7, 9, __
A. 01
B. 11
C. 13
D. 10
Ans ➺ B

 

2. Find the next number of the series
3, 6, 8, 16, 19, __
A. 21
B. 38
C. 35
D. 36
Ans ➺ B

 

3. Find the next number of the series
1, 5, 13, 29, 61, __
A. 90
B. 103
C. 109
D. 125
Ans ➺ D

 

4. Find the next number of the series
3, 11, 23, 39, 59, __
A. 63
B. 73
C. 83
D. 93
Ans ➺ C

 

5. Find the next number of the series
4, 16, 36, 64, __
A. 300
B. 200
C. 100
D. 150
Ans ➺ C

 

6. Find the missing number of the series
0, 7, 26, 63, ?, 215
A. 104
B. 124
C. 126
D. 134
Ans ➺ B

 

7. Find the missing number of the series
3, 16, 42, 81, 133, ?
A. 166
B. 185
C. 198
D. 208
Ans ➺ C

 

8. Find the missing number of the series
1, 8, 27, ?, 125, 216
A. 54
B. 64
C. 84
D. 100
Ans ➺ B

 

9. Find the missing number of the series
2, 9, 23, 51, 107, ?
A. 214
B. 216
C. 218
D. 219
Ans ➺ D

 

10. If FAMILY = 216459 & SISTER = 747820 then MISTRESS = ?
A. 64870277
B. 64708277
C. 64782077
D. 64780277
Ans ➺ D

 

11. If BOY = AAQQZZ, then CAT = ?
A. CCBBUU
B. BBCCTT
C. BBCCUU
D. BBCCSS
Ans ➺ C

 

12. Find the related word
Rajiv Gandhi Airport : Hyderabad :: Indira Gandhi Airport : ?
A. Mumbai
B. Banglore
C. Delhi
D. Kolkata
Ans ➺ C

 

13. Find the related word
TEW : PAS :: IVX : ?
A. ETR
B. SQR
C. ERT
D. RNP
Ans ➺ C

 

14. Find the related word
PEON : QGRR :: RUDE : ?
A. MLNO
B. SWGI
C. TVSA
D. STRR
Ans ➺ B

 

15. Find the related number
167 : 43 :: 245 : ?
A. 75
B. 22
C. 72
D. 91
Ans ➺ B

 

16. Find the odd number from the following : –
A. 286
B. 374
C. 143
D. 279
Ans ➺ D

 

17. Find the odd number from the following : –
A. 358
B. 853
C. 538
D. 240
Ans ➺ D

 

18. Find the missing word from the following : –
A. Unit
B. Hundred
C. Ten Crore
D. Crore
Ans ➺ D

 

19. In the following question, select the related word from the given alternatives:
Angle : Radian : : Pressure : ?
A. Tesla
B. Watt
C. Pascal
D. Newton
Ans ➺ C

 

20. In the following question, select the related Jet- ters from the given alternatives:
FIRE : KNWJ : : PIRE : ?
A. UMWJ
B. UNWJ
C. TMVI
D. VOWK
Ans ➺ B

 

21. In the following question, select the related number from the given alternatives:
43 : 57 : : 36 : ?
A. 50
B. 52
C. 46
D. 64
Ans ➺ A

 

22. In the following question, select the odd word from the given alternatives:
A. Deer
B. Tiger
C. Pigeon
D. Cat
Ans ➺ C

 

23. In the following question, select the odd letters from the given alternatives:
A. QUYC
B. UYCH
C. GKOS
D. RVZD
Ans ➺ B

 

24. In the following question, select the odd number-pair from the given alternatives:
A. 15-45
B. 17-51
C. 14-44
D. 16-48
Ans ➺ C

 

25. In the following question, select the odd number-pair from the given alternatives:
A. 96 – 15
B. 92 – 11
C. 72 – 9
D. 94 – 15
Ans ➺ D

 

26. In the following question, select the related word from the given alternatives:
House : Brick : : Book : ?
A. Paper
B. Letter
C. Binding
D. Cover
Ans ➺ A

 

27. In the following question. select the related letters from the given alternatives
HEALS : NLGSY : : FREAK : ?
A. KOHYL
B. LYKHO
C. AZLYK
D. KZAYL
Ans ➺ B

 

28. in the following question. select the related number from the given alternatives:
49 : 98 : : 33 : ?
A. 39
B. 52
C. 47
D. 66
Ans ➺ D

 

29. In the following question, select the odd word from the given alternatives:
A. Yellow
B. Red
C. Blue
D. Rainbow
Ans ➺ D

 

30. In the following question, select the odd letters from the given alternatives:
A. FKPU
B. CHMR
C. LQVB
D. DINS
Ans ➺ C

 

31. In the following question, select the odd number-pair from the given alternatives :
A. 65-78
B. 11-24
C. 19-34
D. 53-66
Ans ➺ C

 

32. In the following question, select the odd number-pair from the given alternatives :
A. 13 – 171
B. 11 – 123
C. 5 – 27
D. 7 – 53
Ans ➺ D

 

33. In the following question, select the related word from the given alternatives :
Hockey: Stick : : Cricket : ?
A. Bat
B. Stadium
C. Pitch
D. Batsman
Ans ➺ A

 

34. In the following question, select the related letters from the given alternatives:
CRAP : IMGK : : DINA : ?
A. KCUU
B. JDTV
C. XDTU
D. JCUV
Ans ➺ B

 

35. In the following question, select the related num- ber from the given alternatives:
13 : 91 : : 7 : ?
A. 27
B. 32
C. 49
D. 52
Ans ➺ C

 

36. In the following question, select the odd word from the given alternatives:
A. Cube
B. Square
C. Circle
D. Rectangle
Ans ➺ A

 

37. In the following question. select the odd letters from the given alternatives:
A. CJQX
B. DKRY
C. ELSW
D. BIPW
Ans ➺ C

 

38. In the following question, select the odd number-pair from the given alternatives:
A. 42-84
B. 13-25
C. 17-34
D. 24-48
Ans ➺ B

 

39. In the following question, select the odd number-pair from the given alternatives:
A. 123-231
B. 352-523
C. 461-614
D. 478-874
Ans ➺ D

 

40. In the following question, select the related word from the given alternatives :
Knife : Cut : : Rubber : ?
A. White
B. Soft
C. Erase
D. Elastic
Ans ➺ C

 

41. L is the daughter of P. P is the brother of M. M is wife of J. How is M related to L?
A. a Father
B. Aunt
C. Sister
D. Wife
Ans ➺ B

 

42. Pointing towards a man, a woman said, “He is the son of my sister ‘s mother ‘s only son.” How is the woman‘s brother related to that man ?
A. Father
B. Sister
C. Wife
D. Daughter
Ans ➺ A

 

43. In the following questions, select the related word from the given alternatives :
Ostrich : Bird : : Crocodile : ?
A. Reptile
B. Rodent
C. Swim
D. Water
Ans ➺ A

 

44. In the following questions, select the related letters from the given alternatives :
NOTE : QLWB : : HEAP : ?
A. KBDM
B. LCEN
C. EXHN
D. DGYO
Ans ➺ A

 

45. In the following question, select the related number from the given alternatives :
5 : 45 : : 12 : ?
A. 32
B. 49
C. 62
D. 108
Ans ➺ D

 

46. In the following questions, select the odd word from the given alternatives :
A. Cup
B. Plate
C. Spoon
D. Food
Ans ➺ D

 

47. In the following questions, select the odd letters from the given alternatives :
A. GNUB
B. DKRA
C. AHOV
D. FMTA
Ans ➺ B

 

48. In the following questions, select the odd letters from the given alternatives :
A. 9-72
B. 12-132
C. 10-90
D. 5-30
Ans ➺ D

 

49. In the following questions, select the odd number pair from the given alternatives :
A. 6-218
B. 5-127
C. 3-27
D. 4-66
Ans ➺ C

 

50. J is the son of T. T Is the mother of F. L is the son of T. How L is related to J ?
A. Son
B. Brother
C. Father
D. Uncle
Ans ➺ B

 

51. Pointing towards a boy, a lady said, “That boy is the brother of my husband‘s only daughter ‘s daughter.’’ How is that lady’s son related to that boy ?
A. Father
B. Uncle
C. Brother
D. Son
Ans ➺ B

 

52. In The following questions, select the related word from the given alternatives :
Red : Colour : Pen : ?
A. Stationary
B. Write
C. Ink
D. Blue
Ans ➺ A

 

53. In the following questions, select the related letters from the given alternatives :
TRUMP : QNVSU : : BRUCE : ?
A. FBTSA
B. EDUSB
C. DBTQA
D. FDVSC
Ans ➺ D

 

54. In the following questions, select the related number from the given alternatives :
324 : 657 : : 461 : ?
A. 584
B. 691
C. 794
D. 831
Ans ➺ C

 

55. In the following questions, select the odd word from the given alternatives :
A. Rodents
B. Reptiles
C. Amphibians
D. Cow
Ans ➺ D

 

56. In the following questions, select the odd letters from the given alternatives :
A. JLOQT
B. EGJLP
C. BDGIL
D. HJMOR
Ans ➺ B

 

57. In the following questions, select the odd number-pair from the given alternatives :
A. 7-4
B. 9-6
C. 11-8
D. 23-21
Ans ➺ D

 

58. Find the next number of the following series : –
0, 3, 8, 15, 24, ….., 48, 63
A. 40
B. 37
C. 35
D. 42
Ans ➺ C

 

59. Find the next number of the following series : –
2, 5, 10, 17, 26, 37, ……., 65, 82
A. 64
B. 58
C. 45
D. 50
Ans ➺ D

 

60. Find the missing number of the series : –
27, 64, 125, ……, 343
A. 120
B. 216
C. 195
D. 225
Ans ➺ B

 

 

1000 Reasoning Questions PDF In English – Download

 

At last I would like to say you that keep this website ( pdfking.in ) in mind because I keep on updating many important pdfs freely here.

 

Conclusion : – I hope you have solved all reasoning questions given above. If you practice these questions frequently you will definitely score higher in reasoning section in banking exam.  

Environment Handwritten Notes Download  

Rate this post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!